2011 ISDE Results Race Day 1

ISDE 2011 Results Race Day 1
Husaberg brings you the results update after race day 1 of the 2011 ISDE in Finland.
 
ISDE Results Day 1, Teams  
Country   Time   Gap  
World Trophy  
1. Finland (Tarkalla, Remes, Salminen, Seistola, Mattila, Salonen)   3:34:22.06      
2. Spain (Mena, Cervantes, Guerrero C., Santolino, Roman, Guerrero V.)   3:40:00.13   +5:38.07  
3. Australia (Braico, Hutton, Kearney, Milner, Phillips, Price)   3:42:11.05   +7:48.99  
7. Sweden (Ljunggren, Larsson, Persson, Mörhed, Edlund, Karlsson)   3:50:59.13   +16:37.07  
8. Netherlands (Vogels, Advokaat, Lammertink, Hubers, Plekkenpol, Wassink)   3:52:19.34   +17:57.28  
9. Great Britain (Wakely, Wood, Sagar, Edmondson, Evans, Rose)   3:53:32.84   +19:19.78  
10. Poland (Krywult, Szymkowski, Kedzierski, Bembenik, Frycz, Szuster)   3:59:23.30   +25:01.24  
&nbsp      
Junior Trophy          
1. Sweden (Svensson, Sundin, Carlsson, Sjöö)   2:15:54.20      
2. France (Bellino, Queyreyre, Dumontier, Fortunato)   2:17:25.72   +1:31.52  
3. Great Britain (Rockwell, Rowland, Walker, McCanney)   2:21:23.77   +5:29.57  

 
ISDE Results Day 1, Individual  
Rider   Class   Position  
35 Marko Tarkkala (Finland, TE 300)   E3   1  
203 Joakim Ljunggren (Sweden, TE 300   E3   3  
195 Oriol Mena (Spain, TE 300)   E3   4  
163 Hans Vogels (Netherlands, FE 390   E2   16  
201 Martin Larsson (Sweden, TE 125)   E1   11  
209 Kalle Svensson (Sweden, TE 300)   E3   7  
206 Martin Sundin (Sweden, FE 450)   E2   23  
18 Mathias Bellino (France, FE 450)   E2   24  
53 Pawel Szymkowski (Poland, TE 250)   E2   31  
127 Alex Rockwell (Great Britain, FE 390)   E2   33  
164 Amel Advokaat (Netherlands, TE 300)   E3   12  
121 Si Wakely (Great Britain, TE 250)   E2   34  
55 Sebastian Krywult (Poland, TE 300)   E3   16  
175 Geoff Braico (Australia, TE 300)   E3   17  
104 Wim Vanderheyden (Belgium, TE 300)   E3   18  
161 Erald Lammertink (Holland, FE 450)   E2   41  
202 Daniel Persson (Sweden, FE 390)   E2   54  
81 Daniel Jud (Germany, FE 450)   E2   57  
204 Jakob Mörhed (Sweden, TE 300)   E3   25  
214 Stefan Gunnarsson (Iceland, TE 300)   E3   30  



Have more questions? Submit a request

0 Comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.
Powered by Zendesk